122 Olive St Pineville, NC 28134
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Olive St, Pineville, NC 28134 and is currently estimated at $252,636, approximately $257 per square foot. 122 Olive St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Pineville Elementary, Quail Hollow Middle, and South Charlotte Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Graham Theresa P
Bought by
Jones Lila J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,042
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Achour Samya S
Bought by
Simpson Lorene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Hancock Lena R
Bought by
Achour Samya S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Lila J | $134,000 | Morehead Title Co | |
| Simpson Lorene | $105,000 | Morehead Title | |
| Achour Samya S | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Lila J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $226,600 | $110,000 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $226,600 | $110,000 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $226,600 | $110,000 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $132,800 | $50,000 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $132,800 | $50,000 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $132,800 | $50,000 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $132,800 | $50,000 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $100,100 | $27,000 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $100,100 | $27,000 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $969 | $81,400 | $27,000 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | $966 | $81,400 | $27,000 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $89,200 | $27,000 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map