122 Ossipee Trail Porter, ME 04068
Estimated payment $858/month
Highlights
- 450 Feet of Waterfront
- Cape Cod Architecture
- No HOA
- 1.46 Acre Lot
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Porch
About This Home
Discover an opportunity to own 450 feet of private, owned waterfront along the beautiful Ossipee River. This 1940s 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers exceptional potential for investors, builders, or anyone seeking a project with incredible natural surroundings.
The home itself is in very poor condition and will require significant rehab or possible full rebuilding. Inside, the layout includes three bedrooms, a full bath, and common living spaces ready to be reimagined. A detached garage, also in very poor condition, sits on the property and offers additional rebuild potential for storage or workshop space. What truly sets this property apart is the expansive waterfront: peaceful, private, and ideal for anyone who loves outdoor recreation, fishing, or simply the serenity of life by the river.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $753
Year Built
- Built in 1946
Lot Details
- 1.46 Acre Lot
- 450 Feet of Waterfront
- Rural Setting
- Open Lot
- Property is zoned Rural
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Block Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
- Asbestos
Interior Spaces
- 1,096 Sq Ft Home
- Linoleum Flooring
- Electric Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 003
- Assessor Parcel Number PORR-000004U-000000-000003
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $77,600 | $33,100 | $44,500 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $138,033 | $44,388 | $93,645 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $81,700 | $28,700 | $53,000 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $81,750 | $28,742 | $53,008 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $81,750 | $28,742 | $53,008 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $81,750 | $28,742 | $53,008 |
| 2019 | $8,815 | $81,750 | $28,742 | $53,008 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $81,750 | $28,742 | $53,008 |
| 2017 | $8,319 | $81,750 | $28,742 | $53,008 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $81,750 | $28,742 | $53,008 |
| 2014 | $965 | $71,510 | $39,590 | $31,920 |
| 2013 | $965 | $71,510 | $39,590 | $31,920 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -11.8% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1645777
APN: PORR-000004U-000000-000003
- 40 Mills Extension
- 17 Chapel St
- 32 Summer St
- 12 Little Ln
- 66 Summer St
- 74 Summer St
- 23 Pine St
- 62 & 66 Brownfield Rd
- 66 Brownfield Rd
- 461 Ossipee Trail
- 123 Swan Point
- 583 Ossipee Trail
- 272 Tripptown Rd
- 9 Roberts Ln
- R05-0023 Tripptown Rd
- 35 Mudgett Rd
- 0 Durgintown Rd
- 00 Brownfield Rd
- 42AC Ben Gilpatrick Rd
- 515 Bickford Pond Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.