NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 Paddock Dr Columbus, NJ 08022

Estimated Value: $862,619 - $986,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,980 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 22, 2021

Last sale price $575,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,055 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 6.3 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Creek On Lot
  • Northern Burlington County Regional High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of February 2021

Exceptional Toll Brother's Home on 6+ acres situated beautifully with professional landscaping in the much sought-after cul-de-sac community of Springfield Chase located in Springfield Township, Northern Burlington County. The front of this home faces sidewalks and streetlights. Out back is a wildlife enthusiast dream! Picture your own 4-5 Acres of wooded wonderland
(on a 6+ acre total parcel), adorned with walking paths, streams and a creek all backing to preserved land. Imagine your family being able to enjoy your own woods, catch frogs, watch the deer and enjoy nature
at its best. Walk or ride bikes around the neighborhood, to the local Township park and even to the new Kinkora Trail System. So much to do in this wonderful small community! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem
features a first floor office, a large open kitchen adjoining the 15x23 family room accentuated by a woodburning stone fireplace, vaulted ceiling and skylights. A Bose' built-in surround sound system provides background music to the entire first floor and expansive deck. The 13x25 country kitchen features beautiful granite countertops, a Dacor stove top and Gaggenau steamer on a large island with plenty of room to entertain either inside or outside. Built-in stainless-steel wall oven with microwave (2018) and a new Stainless-Steel refrigerator (2020) complete the package. The formal living and dining rooms are adorned with crown molding, chair rail, embossed wallpaper and custom draperies. Upstairs, the master bedroom suite showcases a custom tiled bath featuring a large walk in shower with dual showerheads, an oversized Bancroft Bubble Massage tub, supersized vanity with double sinks and a large walk
in closet. 3 other bedrooms and another full bath complete the upstairs. The partially finishedbasement includes a craft room, work out room, playroom and storage area. New Heater/AC systems(2012), 240 V socket for electric car in garage. A one year home warranty is even added for extra peace of mind! Come see all this special home has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Lloyd

ERA Central Realty Group License #0784579 Listed on: 09/18/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Lloyd

ERA/ Advantage Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,528

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 6.3 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a stream
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Oversized Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Built-In Self-Cleaning Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Wine Refrigerator and wall sconce in family room
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-00802-0000-00006-14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,528

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

6.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back to Woods, Creek, Cul-De-Sac, Oversized, Stream, Wooded
  • Inclusions: Washer, Wall Oven, Water Softener, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Down Draft Range, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Self/Con Clean, Refrigerator, Garage Door Opener
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Reso Interior Features: Skylight
  • Year Built: 1990
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info HOA: No
  • General Property Info Pool: No
  • General Property Info Acreage: 6.3
  • Location Middle School: Northern Burlington
  • WaterSewer Well: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Rooms Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room: Yes
  • Lot Description Back to Woods: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Lot Description Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Parking Oversized2: Yes
  • Roof Sloping: Yes
  • Lot Description Wooded: Yes
  • Lot Description Creek2: Yes
  • Lot Description Stream2: Yes
  • Water Type Stream: Yes
  • Water Type Creek: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Appliances Included:Wall Oven: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Office2: Yes
  • Features Interior:Skylight: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level:Second43: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Sloping, Shingle
  • Acres: 6.3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway, Off Street
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • ParkingOffStreet: Yes
  • Parking Driveway: Yes
  • _pound_ AppliancesIncluded:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Northern Burlington

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 274428.0
  • Parcel #: 34-00802-0000-00006-14
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13528.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2020
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Dobrowolski James C and Dobrowolski Elizabeth
Bought by
Divirgilio Michael M and Divirgilio Angela M
Seller's Agent
Sandra Lloyd
ERA Central Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Sandra Lloyd
ERA/ Advantage Realty
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-2.38%
Current Estimated Value
$910,405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$335,405
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.20%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,616
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,789

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Berkley Kenneth A and Berkley Pamela A
Bought by
Dobrowolski James C and Dobrowolski Elizabeth

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Divirgilio Michael M $575,000 Turnkey Title Llc
Divirgilio Michael M $575,000 Old Republic Title
Dobrowolski James C $308,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Divirgilio Michael M $460,000
Closed Divirgilio Michael M $460,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/22/2021 02/22/21 Sold $575,000 -2.4% $193 / Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Sale $589,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,385 $453,800 $146,500 $307,300
2024 $14,000 $453,800 $146,500 $307,300
2023 $14,000 $453,800 $146,500 $307,300
2022 $13,491 $453,800 $146,500 $307,300
2021 $13,571 $453,800 $146,500 $307,300
2020 $13,537 $453,800 $146,500 $307,300
2019 $13,528 $453,800 $146,500 $307,300
2018 $13,519 $453,800 $146,500 $307,300
2017 $13,469 $453,800 $146,500 $307,300
2016 $13,405 $453,800 $146,500 $307,300
2015 $12,915 $453,800 $146,500 $307,300
2014 $12,189 $453,800 $146,500 $307,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22033467

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 34-00802-0000-00006-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.