122 Park St Mingo Junction, OH 43938
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,641
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Park St, Mingo Junction, OH 43938 and is currently estimated at $104,947, approximately $63 per square foot. 122 Park St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hills Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Indian Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $20,857 | $1,624 | $19,233 |
| 2024 | $26 | $20,857 | $1,624 | $19,233 |
| 2023 | $911 | $16,650 | $1,379 | $15,271 |
| 2022 | $801 | $16,650 | $1,379 | $15,271 |
| 2021 | $801 | $16,650 | $1,379 | $15,271 |
| 2020 | $812 | $16,345 | $1,379 | $14,966 |
| 2019 | $815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $809 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $909 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $409 | $21,210 | $2,485 | $18,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map