122 Pintail Blvd Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Pintail Blvd, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $432,578, approximately $214 per square foot. 122 Pintail Blvd is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Kent Sherri C and Kent Alexander
Bought by
Higginbotham Sydnee and Higginbotham Kurt A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,001
Outstanding Balance
$340,738
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Lagrange Bayou Village Llc
Bought by
Kent Sherri C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higginbotham Sydnee | $388,000 | Aqua Title Services | |
| Kent Sherri C | $200,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higginbotham Sydnee | $378,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Sherri C | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $344,390 | $47,880 | $296,510 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $347,776 | $47,880 | $299,896 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $357,935 | $47,880 | $310,055 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $372,350 | $53,147 | $319,203 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $172,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $254,053 | $26,522 | $227,531 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $166,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $163,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $160,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $156,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $155,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $155,835 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map