122 Redbird Dr Converse, LA 71419
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Redbird Dr, Converse, LA 71419 and is currently estimated at $142,123, approximately $118 per square foot. 122 Redbird Dr is a home located in Sabine Parish with nearby schools including Converse High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,789 | $1,750 | $4,039 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,789 | $1,750 | $4,039 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,118 | $1,313 | $2,805 |
| 2022 | $342 | $4,118 | $1,313 | $2,805 |
| 2021 | $368 | $4,118 | $1,313 | $2,805 |
| 2020 | $368 | $4,118 | $1,313 | $2,805 |
| 2019 | $364 | $4,118 | $1,313 | $2,805 |
| 2018 | $322 | $3,390 | $980 | $2,410 |
| 2017 | $322 | $3,390 | $980 | $2,410 |
| 2016 | $327 | $3,390 | $980 | $2,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,390 | $980 | $2,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,390 | $980 | $2,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map