Estimated Value: $471,360 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Ridge Ln, Gap, PA 17527 and is currently estimated at $511,590, approximately $254 per square foot. 122 Ridge Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Octorara Elementary School, Octorara Primary Learning Center, and Octorara Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Simmontown Ridge Partnership
Bought by
Lawrence Christopher M and Lawrence Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,155
Outstanding Balance
$98,320
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Simmonstown Ridge Partnership
Bought by
Lonsinger William K and Lonsinger Loree M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Your Towne Builders Inc
Bought by
Simmonstown Ridge Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Christopher M | $234,900 | -- | |
| Lonsinger William K | $49,900 | -- | |
| Simmonstown Ridge Partnership | $136,211 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Christopher M | $223,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,940 | $263,300 | $53,400 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $7,940 | $263,300 | $53,400 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $7,585 | $255,000 | $53,400 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $7,519 | $255,000 | $53,400 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $7,483 | $255,000 | $53,400 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $7,483 | $255,000 | $53,400 | $201,600 |
| 2019 | $7,404 | $255,000 | $53,400 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $6,196 | $255,000 | $53,400 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $6,946 | $208,500 | $45,000 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $6,936 | $208,500 | $45,000 | $163,500 |
| 2015 | $946 | $208,500 | $45,000 | $163,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,500 | $45,000 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map