122 River Ranch Rd Ketchum, ID 83340
Estimated Value: $5,341,000 - $5,898,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,489
Sq Ft
$1,024/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 River Ranch Rd, Ketchum, ID 83340 and is currently estimated at $5,619,500, approximately $1,023 per square foot. 122 River Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Montessori School, Sun Valley Community School-Elementary, and Sun Valley Community School-Upper.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,378 | $7,663,533 | $2,550,000 | $5,113,533 |
| 2024 | $17,378 | $6,641,328 | $2,550,000 | $4,091,328 |
| 2023 | $17,178 | $6,028,853 | $2,550,000 | $3,478,853 |
| 2022 | $18,024 | $6,028,853 | $2,550,000 | $3,478,853 |
| 2021 | $19,293 | $5,220,388 | $2,550,000 | $2,670,388 |
| 2020 | $19,678 | $4,375,173 | $2,550,000 | $1,825,173 |
| 2019 | $22,949 | $4,375,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $24,155 | $4,375,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $25,777 | $4,483,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $26,013 | $4,483,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,433,814 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map