122 River Rd Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 River Rd, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $462,858, approximately $393 per square foot. 122 River Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $239,120 | $87,920 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $239,120 | $87,920 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $239,120 | $87,920 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $239,120 | $87,920 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $155,540 | $51,310 | $104,230 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $155,540 | $51,310 | $104,230 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $155,540 | $51,310 | $104,230 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $155,540 | $51,310 | $104,230 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $151,480 | $49,700 | $101,780 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $151,480 | $49,700 | $101,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map