122 Royal Oak Dr Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $155,100 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Royal Oak Dr, Slidell, LA 70460 and is currently estimated at $171,275, approximately $124 per square foot. 122 Royal Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bayou Woods Elementary School, Carolyn Park Middle School, and St. Tammany Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $15,290 | $1,545 | $13,745 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $15,290 | $1,545 | $13,745 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $11,954 | $1,545 | $10,409 |
| 2022 | $68,790 | $11,954 | $1,545 | $10,409 |
| 2021 | $687 | $11,954 | $1,545 | $10,409 |
| 2020 | $684 | $11,954 | $1,545 | $10,409 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $11,606 | $1,500 | $10,106 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $11,606 | $1,500 | $10,106 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $11,606 | $1,500 | $10,106 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $11,606 | $1,500 | $10,106 |
| 2015 | $185 | $8,415 | $880 | $7,535 |
| 2014 | $182 | $8,415 | $880 | $7,535 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,415 | $880 | $7,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map