Seller's Agent in 2020
Kristen Ciabattoni
Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks
(484) 450-8771
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $242,000
Completely remodeled townhouse including 2 bedrooms and a bonus room. Conveniently located in West Reading, Wyomissing Schools. Close to Highway, Hospital and Shopping. New Heating System. New appliances all included. Two rooms on second floor with a full bath. Third floor consists of a large private bedroom. New flooring and paint throughout. Unfinished basement with laundry hook up. Nice size backyard with freshly painted shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(484) 450-8771 admin@ironvalleyrealestateofberks.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks License #RS309159 Listed on: 08/14/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandher Rajinderpal S | $175,000 | -- | |
| Ciabationi Investments Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $2,300 | None Available | |
| Colon David E | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandher Rajinderpal S | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Colon David E | $44,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | Sold | $1,125 | -99.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -4.3% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | For Sale | $115,000 | +155.6% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | Sold | $45,000 | 0.0% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Off Market | $45,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | For Sale | $52,000 | +15.6% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | Off Market | $45,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | For Sale | $52,000 | +15.6% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | Off Market | $45,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | For Sale | $52,000 | +15.6% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | Off Market | $45,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2017 12/14/17 | For Sale | $52,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $64,100 | $15,900 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $64,100 | $15,900 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $64,100 | $15,900 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $64,100 | $15,900 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $64,100 | $15,900 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $64,100 | $15,900 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $64,100 | $15,900 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $64,100 | $15,900 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $64,100 | $15,900 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $941 | $64,100 | $15,900 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | $941 | $64,100 | $15,900 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $909 | $64,100 | $15,900 | $48,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kristen Ciabattoni
Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks
(484) 450-8771
Seller's Agent in 2018
Loretta Leibert
BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks
(215) 514-4872
5 in this area
405 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Cheryl Arroyo
Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks
(484) 637-6409
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PABK346364
APN: 93-5306-06-39-6379
Ask me questions while you tour the home.