122 S Layton Dr Long Key, FL 33001
Estimated Value: $807,845 - $1,279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 S Layton Dr, Long Key, FL 33001 and is currently estimated at $1,080,961, approximately $742 per square foot. 122 S Layton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Plantation Key School and Coral Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1969
Bought by
Maclaren Charles N and Maclaren Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclaren Charles N | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $292,365 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $284,126 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $275,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $267,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $260,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $256,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $250,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $266,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $260,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $255,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,365 | $253,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $279,737 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map