122 S Richards St Florence, AL 35630
East Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $21,988 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 S Richards St, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $82,994, approximately $153 per square foot. 122 S Richards St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Regional Catholic School, Victory Christian Academy, and Florence Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Moore Robert G and Moore Gina L
Bought by
Ciara Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Eddy Ruby L
Bought by
Moore Robert G and Moore Gina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciara Properties | $10,000 | -- | |
| Moore Robert G | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $155 | $2,960 | $820 | $2,140 |
| 2023 | $145 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2022 | $128 | $2,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $118 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |