122 Sarah Jane Dr Madison, AL 35757
Monrovia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $615,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Sarah Jane Dr, Madison, AL 35757 and is currently estimated at $585,244, approximately $146 per square foot. 122 Sarah Jane Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Monrovia Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Jeff Benton Homes Inc
Bought by
Wrights Bryan T and Wrights Chastity T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,734
Outstanding Balance
$135,833
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,411
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrights Bryan T | $65,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrights Bryan T | $261,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $61,260 | $9,500 | $51,760 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $57,640 | $9,500 | $48,140 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $55,500 | $9,500 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $47,920 | $7,000 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $44,920 | $4,000 | $40,920 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $40,500 | $4,000 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $39,240 | $4,000 | $35,240 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $36,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $36,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $36,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $36,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map