122 Seminole Trail Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $100,326 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Seminole Trail, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $117,442. 122 Seminole Trail is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Brimmer Carlton A
Bought by
Doughtie Mitchell S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doughtie Mitchell S | $5,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $6,187 | $4,563 | $1,624 |
| 2024 | $47 | $6,187 | $4,563 | $1,624 |
| 2023 | $45 | $6,187 | $4,563 | $1,624 |
| 2022 | $45 | $6,187 | $4,563 | $1,624 |
| 2021 | $53 | $6,480 | $6,480 | $0 |
| 2020 | $52 | $6,480 | $6,480 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52 | $6,480 | $6,480 | $0 |
| 2018 | $52 | $6,480 | $6,480 | $0 |
| 2016 | $44 | $5,550 | $5,550 | $0 |
| 2015 | $43 | $5,550 | $5,550 | $0 |
| 2014 | $43 | $5,750 | $5,550 | $200 |
Source: Public Records
Map