122 Shrub Rd Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Shrub Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $326,142, approximately $313 per square foot. 122 Shrub Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Edgewood School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Grouten Timothy M
Bought by
Shorette Andrew and Shorette Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,900
Outstanding Balance
$111,713
Interest Rate
6.15%
Estimated Equity
$214,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Manufacturers & Traders
Bought by
Grouten Timothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shorette Andrew | $199,600 | -- | |
| Grouten Timothy M | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grouten Timothy M | $20,000 | |
| Open | Grouten Timothy M | $197,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Grouten Timothy M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,661 | $167,720 | $57,680 | $110,040 |
| 2024 | $5,551 | $174,300 | $57,680 | $116,620 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $174,300 | $57,680 | $116,620 |
| 2022 | $4,953 | $129,150 | $48,020 | $81,130 |
| 2021 | $4,953 | $129,150 | $48,020 | $81,130 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $129,150 | $48,020 | $81,130 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $129,150 | $48,020 | $81,130 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $129,150 | $48,020 | $81,130 |
| 2017 | $4,774 | $132,510 | $60,060 | $72,450 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $132,510 | $60,060 | $72,450 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $131,810 | $60,060 | $71,750 |
| 2014 | $4,562 | $131,810 | $60,060 | $71,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map