122 Spring St Unit C3 Southington, CT 06489
West Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,529
Studio
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Spring St Unit C3, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $198,529, approximately $106 per square foot. 122 Spring St Unit C3 is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
122 Spring Street C3 Llc
Bought by
Warszawik Adam and Warszawik Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Damotta Ronald P
Bought by
122 Spring Street C3 L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1989
Sold by
I-84 Commerce Park
Bought by
Pieri David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
9.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warszawik Adam | $116,500 | -- | |
| Warszawik Adam | $116,500 | -- | |
| 122 Spring Street C3 L | -- | -- | |
| 122 Spring Street C3 L | -- | -- | |
| Pieri David | $129,375 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History