Estimated Value: $520,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Sullivan Rd, Salem, CT 06420 and is currently estimated at $530,290, approximately $221 per square foot. 122 Sullivan Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
Bought by
Jones James L and Jones Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones James L | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Jones James L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Jones James L | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Jones James L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,734 | $289,200 | $47,800 | $241,400 |
| 2024 | $8,474 | $289,200 | $47,800 | $241,400 |
| 2023 | $8,329 | $289,200 | $47,800 | $241,400 |
| 2022 | $8,329 | $289,200 | $47,800 | $241,400 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $239,200 | $45,800 | $193,400 |
| 2020 | $7,702 | $239,200 | $45,800 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $7,702 | $239,200 | $45,800 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $239,200 | $45,800 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $239,200 | $45,800 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | $7,744 | $244,300 | $50,900 | $193,400 |
| 2015 | $6,270 | $197,800 | $50,900 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | $6,152 | $197,800 | $50,900 | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map