122 Sunset Dr Brockton, MA 02301
Winters Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,919 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Sunset Dr, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $544,480, approximately $363 per square foot. 122 Sunset Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School, Manthala George Jr. School, and Louis F Angelo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Drew Donald O and Drew Mary E
Bought by
Drew Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $374,600 | $148,000 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $366,700 | $148,000 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $5,224 | $402,500 | $113,200 | $289,300 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $312,200 | $103,000 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $287,500 | $96,900 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $275,300 | $92,800 | $182,500 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $243,700 | $87,000 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $3,946 | $245,700 | $87,000 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $238,800 | $87,000 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $239,500 | $83,100 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $210,900 | $83,100 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $3,421 | $188,700 | $83,100 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map