NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 Sunset Dr Cassville, MO 65625

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $144,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,144 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2016

Current estimated payment $774 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attached Carport
  • Carpet
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2016

sold before list

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Reed

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-MO Listed on: 06/28/2016

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-MO

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Reed

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-MO

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $404

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 26,615 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$404

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.611
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Sunset Heights
  • Directions: sold before list
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1969
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Counter Top, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Living Area: 1144.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Subdivision, Sloped

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 404.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2016
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Hall Timmothy A and Hall Lindsey C
Bought by
Williams Garrett
Seller's Agent
Kelly Reed
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-MO
Buyer's Agent
Kelly Reed
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-MO
List Price
$52,500
Current Estimated Value
$137,966

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.86%
Original Mortgage
$56,462
Outstanding Balance
$45,050
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,916

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Babb B F
Bought by
Hall Timmothy A and Secrist Lindsey C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,176
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Williams Garrett -- None Available
Hall Timmothy A -- Security Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Garrett $56,462
Previous Owner Hall Timmothy A $52,176
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Sold -- -- --
07/13/2016 07/13/16 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2016 06/28/16 For Sale $52,500 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $452 $10,640 $2,565 $8,075
2024 $5 $9,899 $2,565 $7,334
2023 $452 $9,899 $2,565 $7,334
2022 $428 $9,386 $2,052 $7,334
2020 $430 $9,386 $2,052 $7,334
2018 $420 $9,386 $2,052 $7,334
2017 $419 $9,386 $2,052 $7,334
2016 $410 $9,063 $1,786 $7,277
2015 -- $9,063 $1,786 $7,277
2014 -- $9,006 $1,786 $7,220
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1020038

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 18-9.0-29-002-002-0007.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.