122 Sunshine Ln Supply, NC 28462
Estimated Value: $875,405 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Sunshine Ln, Supply, NC 28462 and is currently estimated at $986,351, approximately $526 per square foot. 122 Sunshine Ln is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Virginia Williamson Elementary School, Cedar Grove Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Barragan Graye B and Barragan Frank K
Bought by
Barragan Frank K and Barragan Graye B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Frank K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $773,540 | $210,000 | $563,540 |
| 2024 | $28 | $773,540 | $210,000 | $563,540 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $773,540 | $210,000 | $563,540 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $401,610 | $117,000 | $284,610 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $401,610 | $117,000 | $284,610 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $401,610 | $117,000 | $284,610 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $117,650 | $117,000 | $650 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $95,650 | $95,000 | $650 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $95,650 | $95,000 | $650 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $95,650 | $95,000 | $650 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $357,980 | $95,000 | $262,980 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $337,819 | $153,000 | $184,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map