122 Tanbark Ln Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Tanbark Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $525,284, approximately $216 per square foot. 122 Tanbark Ln is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Norge Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Kenneth J
Bought by
Lewis Kenneth J and Lewis Chong J M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Sawyer John
Bought by
Loser Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,594
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,690
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Loser Kenneth | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loser Kenneth | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $352,600 | $73,400 | $279,200 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $295,300 | $66,700 | $228,600 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $295,300 | $66,700 | $228,600 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $278,100 | $66,700 | $211,400 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $278,100 | $66,700 | $211,400 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $278,100 | $66,700 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $278,100 | $66,700 | $211,400 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $278,100 | $66,700 | $211,400 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $278,100 | $66,700 | $211,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $299,500 | $66,700 | $232,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,500 | $66,700 | $232,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map