Estimated Value: $110,417 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Terra Dr, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $128,104, approximately $112 per square foot. 122 Terra Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Bought by
Sheffield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Bought by
Stocks Jason and Bruce Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Bought by
Arkansas Real Estate & Ins Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
Christianson Michael E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheffield | $42,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Stocks Jason | -- | -- | |
| Arkansas Real Estate & Ins Inc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Christianson Michael E | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $15,770 | $3,000 | $12,770 |
| 2024 | $670 | $15,770 | $3,000 | $12,770 |
| 2023 | $245 | $15,770 | $3,000 | $12,770 |
| 2022 | $271 | $15,770 | $3,000 | $12,770 |
| 2021 | $242 | $15,770 | $3,000 | $12,770 |
| 2020 | $212 | $13,820 | $2,420 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $212 | $13,820 | $2,420 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $217 | $13,820 | $2,420 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $517 | $13,820 | $2,420 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $517 | $12,170 | $2,420 | $9,750 |
| 2015 | $493 | $11,590 | $1,100 | $10,490 |
| 2014 | $493 | $11,590 | $1,100 | $10,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map