122 Veranda Cir Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Veranda Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $253,338, approximately $180 per square foot. 122 Veranda Cir is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Lowe Diah D
Bought by
Lowe Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Lowe Brian M
Bought by
Lowe Brian M and Lowe Diah D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Sharen Inc
Bought by
Lowe Brian M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Woodfern Est Inc
Bought by
Sharen Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Brian M | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Brian M | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Brian M | $87,900 | -- | |
| Sharen Inc | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $6,220 | $900 | $5,320 |
| 2024 | $883 | $6,220 | $900 | $5,320 |
| 2023 | $874 | $6,220 | $900 | $5,320 |
| 2022 | $762 | $6,220 | $900 | $5,320 |
| 2021 | $666 | $4,460 | $460 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $655 | $4,460 | $460 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $655 | $4,460 | $460 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $660 | $4,460 | $460 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,460 | $460 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $619 | $4,240 | $400 | $3,840 |
| 2015 | $621 | $4,240 | $400 | $3,840 |
| 2014 | $637 | $4,240 | $400 | $3,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map