122 Verda Ave Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $153,045 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Verda Ave, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $176,761, approximately $202 per square foot. 122 Verda Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Black John C
Bought by
Stage 2 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Balaz Marian S and Balaz Flor A
Bought by
Balaz Flor A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stage 2 Properties Llc | $36,000 | -- | |
| Stage 2 Properties Llc | $36,000 | -- | |
| Balaz Flor A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $82,000 | $6,900 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $82,000 | $6,900 | $75,100 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $82,000 | $6,900 | $75,100 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $82,000 | $6,900 | $75,100 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $82,000 | $6,900 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $82,000 | $6,900 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $82,000 | $6,900 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $82,000 | $6,900 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $82,000 | $6,900 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $82,000 | $6,900 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,000 | $6,900 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,000 | $6,900 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map