122 W 6th St Silverton, ID 83867
Estimated Value: $249,537 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 W 6th St, Silverton, ID 83867 and is currently estimated at $294,634, approximately $246 per square foot. 122 W 6th St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Nickerson Glen L
Bought by
Graham John L and Graham Claudia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Nickerson Glen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Howell Troy W and Howell Teri
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham John L | -- | None Available | |
| Nickerson Glen L | -- | -- | |
| U S Bank Na | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $249,845 | $72,811 | $177,034 |
| 2024 | $257 | $249,845 | $72,811 | $177,034 |
| 2023 | $257 | $230,584 | $66,654 | $163,930 |
| 2022 | $193 | $179,867 | $52,883 | $126,984 |
| 2021 | $68 | $126,881 | $28,931 | $97,950 |
| 2020 | $576 | $119,215 | $26,755 | $92,460 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $109,923 | $19,493 | $90,430 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $83,303 | $19,493 | $63,810 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $83,303 | $19,493 | $63,810 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $83,603 | $19,493 | $64,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,677 | $20,937 | $63,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,677 | $20,937 | $63,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map