122 W Elder Ave Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $48,325 - $67,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 W Elder Ave, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $59,331, approximately $53 per square foot. 122 W Elder Ave is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Hfta First Financial Corp
Bought by
Patterson Ralph and Patterson Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Stephens County Sheriff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Huff William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Huff William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Huff William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Holdman Mary Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Ralph | $12,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $19,000 | -- | |
| -- | $17,800 | -- | |
| -- | $187,500 | -- | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |