122 Walnut St Saugus, MA 01906
North Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $891,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Walnut St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $819,478, approximately $273 per square foot. 122 Walnut St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Mcnulty Katherine A and Mcnulty Mark S
Bought by
Mcnulty Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Mcnulty Karyn A and Mcnulty Mark S
Bought by
Mcnulty Mark S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Rodriquez Martin and Rodiriquez Diane D
Bought by
Mary Obrien 1099 T and Mcnulty Mark S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
North Saugus Community
Bought by
Rodriguez Martin and Rodriguez Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnulty Mark S | $183,000 | -- | |
| Mcnulty Mark S | -- | -- | |
| Mary Obrien 1099 T | $183,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Martin | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Martin | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Martin | $220,379 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Martin | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,727 | $723,500 | $328,000 | $395,500 |
| 2024 | $7,437 | $698,300 | $298,200 | $400,100 |
| 2023 | $7,308 | $649,000 | $268,400 | $380,600 |
| 2022 | $7,055 | $587,400 | $245,500 | $341,900 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $550,600 | $213,700 | $336,900 |
| 2020 | $6,290 | $527,700 | $203,800 | $323,900 |
| 2019 | $5,950 | $488,500 | $183,900 | $304,600 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $444,900 | $178,900 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $5,144 | $426,900 | $167,000 | $259,900 |
| 2016 | $4,418 | $362,100 | $158,600 | $203,500 |
| 2015 | $4,144 | $344,800 | $151,100 | $193,700 |
| 2014 | $4,021 | $346,300 | $151,100 | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map