122 Waverly Ave Dayton, OH 45405
Fort McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $167,000
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Waverly Ave, Dayton, OH 45405 and is currently estimated at $130,629, approximately $88 per square foot. 122 Waverly Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Chairman L | $23,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of The Department Of Housi | -- | Attorney | |
| Pnc Bank N A | $48,000 | Attorney | |
| Matthews Jeffrey L | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Jeffrey L | $68,000 | -- | |
| Saylor Mark | $68,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matthews Jeffrey L | $70,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Saylor Mark | $61,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $8,090 | $4,030 | $4,060 |
| 2024 | $36 | $8,090 | $4,030 | $4,060 |
| 2023 | $36 | $8,090 | $4,030 | $4,060 |
| 2022 | $36 | $7,700 | $3,840 | $3,860 |
| 2021 | $23 | $7,700 | $3,840 | $3,860 |
| 2020 | $682 | $6,930 | $3,840 | $3,090 |
| 2019 | $956 | $8,710 | $6,030 | $2,680 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $9,380 | $6,030 | $3,350 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $9,380 | $6,030 | $3,350 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $11,040 | $6,350 | $4,690 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $11,040 | $6,350 | $4,690 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $11,040 | $6,350 | $4,690 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,650 | $6,360 | $17,290 |
Map
- 519 Valewood Ln
- 130 W Melford Ave
- 540 Heather #7 Dr
- 50 Camden Ave
- 1 Camden Ave
- 2 Camden Ave
- 15 Wampler Ave
- 25 Redwood Ave
- 46 Redwood Ave
- 58 W Nottingham Rd
- 4220 Winona Ave
- 2819 Woodway Ave
- 100 E Nottingham Rd
- 50 Sandhurst Dr Unit 100
- 34 Allerton Rd
- 104 Allerton Rd
- 53 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 40 Maylan Dr
- 55 E Siebenthaler Ave
- 248 Castlewood Ave
- 109 Redder Ave
- 116 Waverly Ave
- 103 Redder Ave
- 106 Waverly Ave
- 121 Redder Ave
- 145 Waverly Ave
- 116 Redder Ave
- 139 Waverly Ave
- 122 Redder Ave
- 77 Redder Ave
- 128 Redder Ave
- 104 Redder Ave
- 133 Waverly Ave
- 70 Waverly Ave
- 134 Redder Ave
- 80 Redder Ave
- 66 Waverly Ave
- 100 Valewood Ln
- 127 Waverly Ave
- 73 Redder Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.