122 Whipporwill Ln Semora, NC 27343
Estimated Value: $255,561 - $740,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Whipporwill Ln, Semora, NC 27343 and is currently estimated at $545,140, approximately $473 per square foot. 122 Whipporwill Ln is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Retaleato Richard Anthony and Retaleato Maria Ari
Bought by
Retaleato Gabriela Mar and Retaleato R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Browne Kenneth G and Browne Linda M
Bought by
Browne Henry G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retaleato Gabriela Mar | -- | -- | |
| Browne Henry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $226,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $154,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $154,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $154,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $154,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $938 | $124,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $950 | $124,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $891 | $124,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $124,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $124,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $878 | $124,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $878 | $124,635 | $0 | $0 |