122 Willis St Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Willis St, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $213,756, approximately $151 per square foot. 122 Willis St is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Choptank Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Lesko John S and Lesko Mallory A
Bought by
Denton Dale P And and Sural Sean O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Lesko John S and Lesko Mallory A
Bought by
Denton Dale P And and Sural Sean O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortg Corp
Bought by
Lesko John S and Lesko Mallory A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Larimer Robert S
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Dorman Herbert D and Dorman Jane
Bought by
Larimer Robert S and Walter Melissa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Dale P And | $210,000 | -- | |
| Denton Dale P And | $210,000 | -- | |
| Lesko John S | $72,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortg Corp | $60,350 | -- | |
| Larimer Robert S | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Denton Dale P And | $31,500 | |
| Open | Denton Dale P And | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Denton Dale P And | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Larimer Robert S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $118,400 | $36,100 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $109,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $101,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $92,800 | $36,100 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $88,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $84,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $80,600 | $26,000 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $80,600 | $26,000 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map