122 Willow Ave Towson, MD 21286
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $449,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Willow Ave, Towson, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $390,382, approximately $259 per square foot. 122 Willow Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Laham Ryan M
Bought by
Laham Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,009
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$224,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Laham Ryan M
Bought by
Laham Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,009
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$224,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Vennes John F
Bought by
Laham Ryan M and Laham Amanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Mathews William H
Bought by
Vennes John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laham Amanda L | -- | -- | |
| Laham Amanda L | -- | -- | |
| Laham Ryan M | $175,437 | -- | |
| Vennes John F | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laham Amanda L | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Laham Amanda L | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $255,800 | $91,200 | $164,600 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $248,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $241,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $234,600 | $86,200 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $221,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $207,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $194,300 | $86,200 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $194,300 | $86,200 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $224,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $224,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map