122 Willow Ln Brooklet, GA 30415
Estimated Value: $227,111 - $727,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Willow Ln, Brooklet, GA 30415 and is currently estimated at $369,278, approximately $349 per square foot. 122 Willow Ln is a home located in Bulloch County with nearby schools including Nevils Elementary School, Southeast Bulloch High School, and Southeast Bulloch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Bought by
Waters Chad D and Mills Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Bought by
Mccorkle Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Bought by
Padgett Martha J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Chad D | -- | -- | |
| Mccorkle Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Padgett Martha J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $69,640 | $19,080 | $50,560 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $60,960 | $14,240 | $46,720 |
| 2023 | $862 | $53,200 | $10,240 | $42,960 |
| 2022 | $935 | $45,331 | $8,554 | $36,777 |
| 2021 | $835 | $39,741 | $8,554 | $31,187 |
| 2020 | $794 | $36,927 | $7,128 | $29,799 |
| 2019 | $799 | $37,002 | $7,128 | $29,874 |
| 2018 | $769 | $34,908 | $5,939 | $28,969 |
| 2017 | $760 | $34,086 | $5,939 | $28,147 |
| 2016 | $725 | $31,722 | $5,939 | $25,783 |
| 2015 | $721 | $31,397 | $5,939 | $25,458 |
| 2014 | $666 | $31,397 | $5,939 | $25,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map