122 Windcliff Rd Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $824,470
Studio
3
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Windcliff Rd, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 and is currently estimated at $712,368, approximately $220 per square foot. 122 Windcliff Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Calvert Elementary School, Plum Point Middle School, and Huntingtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1992
Sold by
Cotner Walter L and Cotner Barbara K
Bought by
Greene William J and Greene Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,250
Interest Rate
8.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1991
Sold by
Young Alonza C
Bought by
Cotner Walter L and Cotner Barbara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
9.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene William J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Cotner Walter L | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greene William J | $295,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotner Walter L | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,535 | $677,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,221 | $649,100 | $287,500 | $361,600 |
| 2023 | $6,897 | $643,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,832 | $637,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,775 | $631,300 | $287,500 | $343,800 |
| 2020 | $6,775 | $629,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,782 | $627,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,747 | $625,200 | $287,500 | $337,700 |
| 2017 | $6,838 | $625,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $625,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,467 | $629,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,467 | $629,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map