122 Winterberry Rd Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $424,479
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Winterberry Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $378,120, approximately $114 per square foot. 122 Winterberry Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Apex Development Co Llc
Bought by
Harris Jason P and Harris Michelle Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$144,411
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Estimated Equity
$233,709
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jason P | $19,166 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Jason P | $232,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $130,770 | $8,260 | $122,510 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $130,770 | $8,260 | $122,510 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $94,950 | $7,000 | $87,950 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $94,950 | $7,000 | $87,950 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $94,950 | $7,000 | $87,950 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $78,750 | $5,460 | $73,290 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $2,240 | $2,240 | $0 |
| 2018 | $231 | $6,430 | $2,940 | $3,490 |
| 2017 | $82 | $2,240 | $2,240 | $0 |
| 2016 | $83 | $2,240 | $2,240 | $0 |
| 2015 | $81 | $2,240 | $2,240 | $0 |
| 2014 | $81 | $2,240 | $2,240 | $0 |
| 2013 | $81 | $2,240 | $2,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map