122 Yates Rd Mayfield, NY 12117
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,906
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Yates Rd, Mayfield, NY 12117 and is currently estimated at $238,247, approximately $124 per square foot. 122 Yates Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School and Mayfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Gallagher James T
Bought by
Gallagher Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Guiffre Frank T and Guiffre Dawn M
Bought by
Gallagher James T and Gallagher Lori L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Lori L | -- | Richard Piedmont | |
| Gallagher James T | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $74,100 | $12,400 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $74,100 | $12,400 | $61,700 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $74,100 | $12,400 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $74,100 | $12,400 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $74,100 | $12,400 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $74,100 | $12,400 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $74,100 | $12,400 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $74,100 | $12,400 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $74,100 | $12,400 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $74,100 | $12,400 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,100 | $12,400 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,100 | $12,400 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map