1220 3rd St Sutherland, NE 69165
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 3rd St, Sutherland, NE 69165 and is currently estimated at $236,803, approximately $205 per square foot. 1220 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School and Sutherland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $206,288 | $29,923 | $176,365 |
| 2024 | $3,083 | $199,008 | $19,308 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $172,821 | $19,308 | $153,513 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $156,493 | $19,308 | $137,185 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $156,493 | $19,308 | $137,185 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $145,960 | $11,232 | $134,728 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $145,156 | $11,231 | $133,925 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $131,960 | $10,210 | $121,750 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $131,960 | $10,210 | $121,750 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $112,265 | $10,210 | $102,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map