1220 5th Ave Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 5th Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $182,793, approximately $158 per square foot. 1220 5th Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Washington Academy, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Bought by
Post Larry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Larry J | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,978 | $44,146 | $5,259 | $38,887 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $40,217 | $8,063 | $32,154 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $37,370 | $8,063 | $29,307 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $35,655 | $8,063 | $27,592 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $32,567 | $8,502 | $24,065 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $56,002 | $34,007 | $21,995 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $113,091 | $91,659 | $21,432 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $29,391 | $8,909 | $20,482 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $28,823 | $8,765 | $20,058 |
| 2015 | $821 | $25,386 | $10,956 | $14,430 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $25,570 | $10,956 | $14,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map