1220 Bon Ave Unit 12th Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $240,671
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Bon Ave Unit 12th, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $219,918, approximately $127 per square foot. 1220 Bon Ave Unit 12th is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Palazzolo Vincent R and Palazzolo Linley C
Bought by
Borst Theodore Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,931
Outstanding Balance
$4,931
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Elmore Carol S
Bought by
Palazzolo Vincent R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borst Theodore Edward | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Palazzolo Vincent R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borst Theodore Edward | $4,931 | |
| Open | Borst Theodore Edward | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $11,546 | $2,900 | $8,646 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $15,243 | $4,159 | $11,084 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $14,406 | $3,748 | $10,658 |
| 2022 | $977 | $13,408 | $3,789 | $9,619 |
| 2021 | $855 | $11,734 | $3,844 | $7,890 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $14,589 | $5,985 | $8,604 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $15,090 | $3,181 | $11,909 |
| 2018 | $990 | $13,578 | $3,181 | $10,397 |
| 2017 | $987 | $13,540 | $3,181 | $10,359 |
| 2015 | $971 | $13,317 | $3,181 | $10,137 |
| 2014 | $925 | $12,689 | $3,181 | $9,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map