1220 Charles Rd Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,971
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Charles Rd, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $317,263, approximately $160 per square foot. 1220 Charles Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including James Love Elementary School, Shelby Middle School, and Shelby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $502,941 | $15,820 | $487,121 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $359,831 | $12,995 | $346,836 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $359,831 | $12,995 | $346,836 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $359,831 | $12,995 | $346,836 |
| 2021 | $4,486 | $359,831 | $12,995 | $346,836 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $266,816 | $12,995 | $253,821 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $266,816 | $12,995 | $253,821 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $266,816 | $12,995 | $253,821 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $266,816 | $12,995 | $253,821 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $266,816 | $12,995 | $253,821 |
| 2015 | $3,589 | $301,045 | $12,995 | $288,050 |
| 2014 | $3,589 | $301,045 | $12,995 | $288,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map