1220 Cliffview Ave Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $387,657 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Cliffview Ave, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $401,664. 1220 Cliffview Ave is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Flaschberger David F
Bought by
Kazda David J and Kazda Rikki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,500
Outstanding Balance
$169,155
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Flaschberger Kelly A
Bought by
Flaschberger David F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazda David J | -- | -- | |
| Flaschberger David F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kazda David J | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,396 | $410,000 | $61,000 | $349,000 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $307,400 | $43,600 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $307,400 | $43,600 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $252,200 | $42,100 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $252,200 | $42,100 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $252,200 | $42,100 | $210,100 |
| 2018 | $4,161 | $221,300 | $34,500 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $221,300 | $34,500 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $221,300 | $34,500 | $186,800 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $215,700 | $34,500 | $181,200 |
| 2014 | $4,537 | $215,700 | $34,500 | $181,200 |
| 2013 | $4,524 | $215,700 | $34,500 | $181,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map