Seller's Agent in 2022
Logan Clark
Terrell Realty Group, LLC
(260) 377-8527
24 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $181,000
Amazing brick ranch home extremely close to shopping locations and schools. 3 beds 1.5 baths and a heated 1 car garage with many many newer updates throughout the home. Outside of the home itself you can enjoy your large fenced in backyard from the view your 18ft x 17ft deck gives you or set up a table and chairs in the front of your home with a 17ft x 8ft porch. Great sized kitchen and living as well with plenty of storage also available to you in this homes 7 closets! This and so so much more to see at 1220 Colerain St. come check this home out you won't want to miss it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Bryce | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Bryce | -- | -- | |
| Carole L Hawkins Irrevocable Trust | -- | Barnes & Thornburg Llp | |
| Hawkins David M | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins David M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Bryce | $121,754 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Sold | $124,000 | -4.6% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $160,500 | $16,100 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $132,300 | $16,100 | $116,200 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $129,600 | $16,100 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $920 | $113,400 | $14,500 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $103,400 | $14,500 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $96,000 | $14,500 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $9 | $94,300 | $14,500 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $9 | $88,100 | $14,500 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $75 | $89,000 | $14,500 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $64 | $88,700 | $14,500 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $37 | $89,300 | $14,500 | $74,800 |
| 2013 | $39 | $87,600 | $14,500 | $73,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Logan Clark
Terrell Realty Group, LLC
(260) 377-8527
24 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nicholas Krieg
Empire Real Estate LLC
(260) 571-0178
47 in this area
179 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202246227
APN: 85-14-40-102-002.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.