1220 David St van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $254,606 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 David St, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $282,902, approximately $146 per square foot. 1220 David St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $72,800 | $9,370 | $63,430 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $72,800 | $9,370 | $63,430 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $72,800 | $9,370 | $63,430 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $50,460 | $5,630 | $44,830 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $50,460 | $5,630 | $44,830 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $50,460 | $5,630 | $44,830 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $44,410 | $5,630 | $38,780 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $44,410 | $5,630 | $38,780 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $44,410 | $5,630 | $38,780 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $42,490 | $4,870 | $37,620 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $42,490 | $4,870 | $37,620 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $42,490 | $4,870 | $37,620 |
| 2013 | $1,282 | $42,490 | $4,870 | $37,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map