Seller's Agent in 2020
Zach Chicoine
The TC Group, LLC
(970) 776-3300
1 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $744,000
Beautiful remodel close to park and walking trails on Cul De Sac! New paint inside and out, White Shaker Cabinets w Granite Slab Counter tops, Undermount sinks, Custom Backsplash, Crown Molding, New Flooring Through Out, New Carpet, Updated Bathrooms w trendy subway tile, New Stainless Steel Appliances w Hood Vent, 2 Fireplaces, Vaulted Ceilings, Rod Iron Railings, large deck, big back yard. Agent owned Buyer to Verify room measurements
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The TC Group, LLC License #100007704 Listed on: 03/21/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-IRES Agent
Non-IRES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney John C | -- | -- | |
| Mooney John C | $507,501 | First American | |
| The Rocky Mountain Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lodge John C | -- | Avalanche Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Lodge John C | $85,000 | -- | |
| Lodge John C | -- | -- | |
| Lodge John C | $55,300 | -- | |
| Lodge John C | $28,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mooney John C | $307,501 | |
| Previous Owner | Lodge John C | $441,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2020 07/12/20 | Off Market | $507,501 | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | Sold | $507,501 | +1.5% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2020 03/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2020 03/21/20 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,953 | $43,801 | $17,763 | $26,038 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $43,801 | $17,763 | $26,038 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $44,615 | $17,768 | $30,532 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $35,104 | $13,872 | $21,232 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $36,114 | $14,271 | $21,843 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $29,108 | $11,440 | $17,668 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $29,108 | $11,440 | $17,668 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $25,373 | $10,944 | $14,429 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $28,051 | $12,099 | $15,952 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $22,058 | $8,836 | $13,222 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $18,077 | $4,776 | $13,301 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $18,077 | $4,776 | $13,301 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Zach Chicoine
The TC Group, LLC
(970) 776-3300
1 in this area
151 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non-IRES Agent
CO_IRES
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE907323
APN: 1575044-05-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.