1220 E Sheffield Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,835 - $729,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 E Sheffield Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $670,709, approximately $264 per square foot. 1220 E Sheffield Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Frauenfelder Kevin H and Ziolkowski Astrid M
Bought by
Frauenfelder Kevin and Ziolkowski Astrid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Frauenfelder Kevin H
Bought by
Frauenfelder Kevin H and Ziolkowski Astrid M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Frauenfelder Kevin H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Ziolkowski Astrid M
Bought by
Frauenfelder Kevin H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frauenfelder Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Frauenfelder Kevin H | -- | -- | |
| Frauenfelder Kevin H | $184,106 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Frauenfelder Kevin H | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $32,454 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $30,908 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $49,150 | $9,830 | $39,320 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $37,310 | $7,460 | $29,850 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $34,930 | $6,980 | $27,950 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $33,070 | $6,610 | $26,460 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $31,520 | $6,300 | $25,220 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $30,450 | $6,090 | $24,360 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $29,160 | $5,830 | $23,330 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $28,450 | $5,690 | $22,760 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $27,530 | $5,500 | $22,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map