1220 E Washington St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $11,000 - $79,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 E Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $48,280, approximately $52 per square foot. 1220 E Washington St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Donald Knott
Bought by
Jay Ganpati Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Heath Ray
Bought by
Knott Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Heath Ray
Bought by
Knott Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Hattwick Richard E
Bought by
Heath Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Ganpati Llc | $12,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Knott Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Knott Donald | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Heath Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knott Donald | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,366 | $17,873 | $3,504 | $14,369 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $17,129 | $3,358 | $13,771 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $16,597 | $3,254 | $13,343 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $16,597 | $3,254 | $13,343 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $19,803 | $3,246 | $16,557 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $17,015 | $3,336 | $13,679 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $17,015 | $3,336 | $13,679 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $17,015 | $3,336 | $13,679 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $16,835 | $3,301 | $13,534 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $16,451 | $3,226 | $13,225 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $16,205 | $3,178 | $13,027 |
| 2013 | $1,568 | $16,205 | $3,178 | $13,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map