1220 Franklin St Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $105,654 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Franklin St, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $169,664, approximately $124 per square foot. 1220 Franklin St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Chickey Thomas J
Bought by
Gallagher Brian M and Gallagher Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,698
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Vishnesky John A and Vishnesky Justine
Bought by
Chickey Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Brian M | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chickey Thomas J | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Brian M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,303 | $192,740 | $37,670 | $155,070 |
| 2025 | $1,815 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $884 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map