1220 George Ln Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $236,541 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 George Ln, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $270,135. 1220 George Ln is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including St. George Elementary School, Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School, and Kankakee Valley Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,899 | $85,185 | $7,841 | $77,344 |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $73,730 | $7,397 | $66,333 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $68,268 | $6,849 | $61,419 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $64,300 | $6,601 | $57,699 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $60,715 | $6,456 | $54,259 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $57,552 | $6,283 | $51,269 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $48,638 | $5,412 | $43,226 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $45,891 | $5,332 | $40,559 |
| 2017 | $3,445 | $44,772 | $5,202 | $39,570 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $43,724 | $5,125 | $38,599 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $43,291 | $5,074 | $38,217 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $43,802 | $5,074 | $38,728 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,164 | $5,074 | $39,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map