Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Mason
MASON REAL ESTATE INC
(970) 234-3167
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,098 - $379,000
This home is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with oodles of storage and built-ins! Newer gas furnace (approx. 1 year old) and newer hot water heater! You have to see the awesome enclosed porch and huge laundry room! Office could be a 4th bedroom! Vaulted, wood beam ceiling in the family room! Detached two-car garage too! Walking distance to downtown shopping & restaurants too! Great neighborhood and so much more! Call today! Buyer to verify all information and measurements.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelton Cassandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kpru Htoo | $187,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Bynum Roger B | -- | None Available | |
| Bynum Roger A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kpru Htoo | $181,390 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Sold | $187,000 | -1.3% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | For Sale | $189,500 | +1.3% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | Off Market | $187,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Price Changed | $189,500 | -5.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2018 09/06/18 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $19,306 | $3,125 | $16,181 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $16,713 | $2,745 | $13,968 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $16,713 | $2,745 | $13,968 |
| 2022 | $904 | $14,000 | $3,128 | $10,872 |
| 2021 | $912 | $14,403 | $3,218 | $11,185 |
| 2020 | $858 | $13,352 | $2,860 | $10,492 |
| 2019 | $642 | $10,097 | $2,860 | $7,237 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Mason
MASON REAL ESTATE INC
(970) 234-3167
31 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Judy Smith
GRAND JUNCTION AREA REALTOR ASSOC
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20186379
APN: 345724417015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.