C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cindy Cherf
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
(317) 370-3730
5 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $569,000
ONE LOOK WILL DO! 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home in popular Cool Creek North. Enjoy your coffee in the updated kitchen with newer cabinets, granite countertops, pantry & SS appliances, or head over to the 16x16 3-season sunroom, just built in 2023. Entertain guests in the formal dining room or the paver patio is perfect for a BBQ. All the bedrooms offer great closet space & have ceiling fans w/lights. There is a bonus/flex room off of the primary bedroom. So many opportunities with the bonus/flex room; it has been used as a play room, workout room & now an office. Cozy up to the fireplace while reading your favorite novel. Enjoy the 3-season sunroom in this relaxing environment while experiencing the natural environment. Backyard has plenty of green space & gardens. Meticulously maintained throughout the years. Set your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N Brokerage Email: cindysellsindyrealtyteam@gmail.com License #RB14040858 Listed on: 04/04/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
David Cronnin
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers David | $485,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Sold | $485,000 | +7.8% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2024 04/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $411,300 | $127,000 | $284,300 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $439,100 | $127,000 | $312,100 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $429,200 | $118,100 | $311,100 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $336,600 | $118,100 | $218,500 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $289,300 | $118,100 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $258,800 | $118,100 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $253,700 | $64,100 | $189,600 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $238,700 | $64,100 | $174,600 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $237,400 | $64,100 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $226,600 | $64,100 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $215,600 | $50,800 | $164,800 |
| 2013 | $2,111 | $206,000 | $50,800 | $155,200 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cindy Cherf
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
(317) 370-3730
5 in this area
101 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
David Cronnin
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21971903
APN: 29-10-20-311-018.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.